PFHA

Schedule/Scores

PFHA

Skip Navigation Links

Schedule Guidelines

  • All games are scheduled for 9am on Saturday unless otherwise noted
  • Please notify the webmaster of any modifications, since the officials are referencing the website for details
  • Scorecards are due the Wednesday following the "standard" Saturday date

Scorecard Reminders

  • Scorecards must be submitted by every team prior to 5pm on the Wednesday following the Saturday game
  • If your game is rescheduled, you must submit a scorecard indicating the makeup date
  • There will be a 1 point deduction assessed for each late scorecard

Total Points awarded for the game are in parenthesis. Home Team is listed last. Download XLS

Schedule/Scores from previous years: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

What does the abbreviation or color mean in the Score column?

RED = Discrepancy or 1 scorecard received (score/points not included in ranking)
F = Forfeit
C = Canceled
NA = BYE (no score)
RES = Rescheduled (may also see date, such as 11/10)

Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Date Away Home Score Away Home Score Away Home Score
Sept 9 Cougars BYE NA   Abington BYE NA   Saturday AM (3) Potty Queens (3) (1-1)
Running on Empty (6) Merion CC (0) (5-1) Upper Perk (6) Hot Mess (0) 7:30AM (2-1) Extra Bucks (6) Panthers (0) (2-1)
Team Philly (6) Buxmont (0) (5-2) Yankee Doodles (3) Overcome (3) (3-3) Kenrick (6) Baby Bulls (0) (2-1)
Bears TBD   Downtowners (0) Supernova (6) 11:30AM (1-5) Del Val (0) Where's the Party (6) (F)
Late Bloomers (6) Generics (0) (6-0) Nor'easters (6) Just Play (0) (2-0)      
 
Sept 16 Generics BYE NA   Hot Mess BYE NA   Potty Queens (6) Where's the Party (0) (5-0)
Merion CC (6) Team Philly (0) (3-1) Yankee Doodles (6) Supernova (0) 8:30AM (3-0) Extra Bucks (0) Kenrick (6) 8:00AM (F)
Buxmont (0) Cougars (6) (0-2) Nor'easters (6) Downtowners (0) 8:00AM (7-1) Del Val (6) Panthers (0) (6-3)
Running on Empty TBD   Just Play (0-1) Abington (6-1) (F) Baby Bulls (0) Saturday AM (6) (1-8)
Bears (6) Late Bloomers (0) 8:30AM (3-1) Overcome (3) Upper Perk (3) (3-3)      
 
Sept 23 Buxmont BYE NA   Nor'easters BYE NA   Kenrick (0) Panthers (6) (1-5)
Bears (3) Team Philly (3) (2-2) Upper Perk (6) Abington (0) (F) Extra Bucks (3) Potty Queens (3) 8:30AM (1-1)
Running on Empty (2) Cougars (2) (0-0) Yankee Doodles (6) Downtowners (0-1) 8:00AM (2-0) Saturday AM (0) Del Val (6) (1-4)
TBD Generics   Just Play (6) Hot Mess (0) 11:30AM (3-2) Baby Bulls (3) Where's the Party (3-1) (1-1)
Merion CC (0) Late Bloomers (6) 8:30AM (2-3) Supernova (6) Overcome (0) (2-0)      
 
Sept 30 Bears BYE NA   Upper Perk BYE NA   Where's the Party (0-1) Kenrick (6) 8:00AM (F)
Buxmont (6) Generics (0) (5-1) Nor'easters (6) Yankee Doodles (0) 11:30AM (1-0) Extra Bucks (0) Del Val (6) (1-2)
TBD Merion CC   Downtowners (0) Just Play (6-1) (0-3) Baby Bulls (0) Potty Queens (6) (0-1)
Cougars (3) Team Philly (3) (3-3) Overcome (6) Abington (0) (5-1) Saturday AM (6) Panthers (0) (3-1)
Late Bloomers (0) Running on Empty (6) 8:30AM (0-4) Hot Mess (0) Supernova (6) 8:00AM (1-5)      
 
Oct 7 Merion CC BYE NA   Supernova BYE NA   Where's the Party (0) Extra Bucks (6) (0-7)
Generics (0) Running on Empty (6) 8:30AM (0-7) Just Play (0) Overcome (6) (1-5) Panthers (0) Baby Bulls (6) (2-8)
Cougars (0) Bears (6) (0-3) Abington (0-1) Yankee Doodles (6) 8:00AM (0-5) Kenrick (0) Saturday AM (6) (0-10)
TBD Buxmont   Upper Perk (0) Nor'easters (6) (2-3) Potty Queens (0) Del Val (6) (1-8)
      Hot Mess (6) Downtowners (0-1) 10/8 5PM (1-0)      
 
Oct 14 TBD BYE NA   Downtowners BYE NA   Panthers (6) Potty Queens (0) (5-1)
Cougars (6) Generics (0) (4-1) Upper Perk (2) Yankee Doodles (2) 11:30AM (0-0) Saturday AM (6) Kenrick (0) 8:00AM (7-0)
Merion CC (0) Bears (6) (0-1) Supernova (6) Just Play (0) (2-1) Extra Bucks (6) Baby Bulls (0) (5-2)
Team Philly (2) Running on Empty (2) 8:30AM (0-0) Hot Mess (0) Overcome (6) (2-4) Where's the Party (0) Del Val (6) (F)
Late Bloomers (3) Buxmont (3) (3-3) Abington (0) Nor'easters (6) (1-6)      
 
Oct 21 Late Bloomers BYE NA   Yankee Doodles BYE NA   Potty Queens (6) Kenrick (0) 8:00AM (6-2)
Generics (0) Team Philly (6) (0-2) Abington (0) Supernova (6-1) 11:30AM (3-4) Baby Bulls (0) Extra Bucks (6) (F)
Running on Empty (0) Bears (6) (0-1) Overcome (0) Downtowners (6) 10/22 5PM (0-1) Where's the Party (0-1) Saturday AM (6) (F)
Buxmont (6) Merion CC (0) (3-2) Just Play (0) Upper Perk (6) (0-2) Del Val (0-1) Panthers (6) (F)
Cougars TBD   Nor'easters (6) Hot Mess (0) 7:30AM (2-0)      
 
Oct 28         Overcome BYE NA   Potty Queens (0) Extra Bucks (6) (F)
Generics (0) Bears (6) (0-1) Yankee Doodles (6) Just Play (0) (5-0) Kenrick (6) Where's the Party (0) (3-2)
Buxmont (3) Running on Empty (3) 8:30AM (3-3) Supernova (6) Nor'easters (0) (5-2) Del Val (6) Baby Bulls (0) (4-2)
Cougars (0) Merion CC (6) 10:00AM (0-4) Downtowners (0-1) Upper Perk (6) (0-9) Panthers (6) Saturday AM (0) (3-1)
Team Philly (0) Late Bloomers (6) 8:30AM (0-1) Abington  (0) Hot Mess (6) 11:30AM (1-9)      
 
Nov 4 Running on Empty BYE NA   Just Play BYE NA   Saturday AM (6) Extra Bucks (0) (2-0)
Generics (0) Merion CC (6) (0-1) Hot Mess (2) Yankee Doodles (2) 11:30AM (0-0) Kenrick (0) Del Val (6) (2-3)
Team Philly TBD   Supernova (3) Upper Perk (3) (1-1) Baby Bulls (0) Potty Queens (6) (0-1)
Late Bloomers (0) Cougars (6) (0-1) Downtowners (0-1) Abington (6) (4-5) Panthers (0) Where's the Party (6-1) (2-3)
Bears (0) Buxmont (6) (0-2) Overcome (3) Nor'easters (3) (2-2)      
Copyright © 2006-2017 Philly Field Hockey Association
Designed by Conceptual Software