Schedule and Scores

Complete schedule and results so far

Schedule Guidelines

All games are scheduled for 9:00am on Saturday unless otherwise noted

Please notify the webmaster of any modifications, since the officials are referencing the website for details

Scorecards are due the Wednesday following the "standard" Saturday date

 

Scorecard Reminders

Scorecards must be submitted by every team prior to 5pm on the Wednesday following the Saturday game

If your game is rescheduled, you MUST submit a scorecard indicating the makeup date

There will be a 1 point deduction assessed for each late scorecard

 

What does the abbreviation or color mean in the Score column?

RED   = Discrepancy or 1 scorecard received (score/points not included in ranking)
F   = Forfeit
C   = Canceled
NA   = BYE (no score)
RES   = Rescheduled (may also see date, such as 11/3)

 

 

Division 1

 

D1 Schedule and Scores

Date Away Pts Home Pts Score Time Location
Sept 7 Cougars 6 Buxmont 0 2-1 9:00am Christopher Dock Mennonite High School, 1000 Forty Foot Road, Lansdale
Sept 7 Generics 0 Bears 6 2-3 9:00am Ursinus College, Collegeville
Sept 7 Merion CC 0 Running on Empty 6 0-3 9:00am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, 300 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA
Sept 7 Team Philly -1 Late Bloomers F 9:00am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
 
Sept 14 Late Bloomers - Bears - - 9:00am Ursinus College, Collegeville
Sept 14 Generics - Cougars - - 9:00am Strath-Haven High School, 200 South Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086
Sept 14 Team Philly - Running on Empty - - 8:30am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, 300 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA
Sept 14 Merion CC - Buxmont - - 9:00am Christopher Dock Mennonite High School, 1000 Forty Foot Road, Lansdale
 
Sept 21 Generics - Late Bloomers - - 11:30am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
Sept 21 Team Philly - Merion CC - - 9:00am Grey’s Lane & Montgomery Avenue, Haverford, PA 19041
Sept 22 Buxmont - Bears - - 9:00am Ursinus College, Collegeville
Sept 21 Cougars - Running on Empty - - 8:30am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, 300 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA
 
Sept 28 Merion CC - Generics - - 9:00am Quakertown High School, 600 Park Avenue, Quakertown
Sept 28 Late Bloomers - Cougars - - 9:00am Strath-Haven High School, 200 South Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086
Sept 28 Team Philly - Bears - - 9:00am Ursinus College, Collegeville
Sept 28 Running on Empty - Buxmont - - 9:00am Christopher Dock Mennonite High School, 1000 Forty Foot Road, Lansdale
 
Oct 5 Generics - Team Philly - - 9:00am Christopher Dock Mennonite High School (turf field), 1000 Forty Foot Road, Lansdale
Oct 5 Running on Empty - Bears - - 9:00am Ursinus College, Collegeville
Oct 5 Cougars - Merion CC - - 9:00am Grey’s Lane & Montgomery Avenue, Haverford, PA 19041
Oct 5 Buxmont - Late Bloomers - - 9:00am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
 
Oct 12 Bears - Cougars - - 9:00am Strath-Haven High School, 200 South Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086
Oct 12 Late Bloomers - Merion CC - - 9:00am Grey’s Lane & Montgomery Avenue, Haverford, PA 19041
Oct 12 Running on Empty - Generics - - 9:00am Quakertown High School, 600 Park Avenue, Quakertown
Oct 12 Buxmont - Team Philly - - 9:00am Christopher Dock Mennonite High School (turf field), 1000 Forty Foot Road, Lansdale
 
Oct 19 Cougars - Team Philly - - 9:00am Christopher Dock Mennonite High School (turf field), 1000 Forty Foot Road, Lansdale
Oct 19 Running on Empty - Late Bloomers - - 9:00am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
Oct 19 Bears - Merion CC - - 9:00am Grey’s Lane & Montgomery Avenue, Haverford, PA 19041
Oct 19 Buxmont - Generics - - 9:00am Quakertown High School, 600 Park Avenue, Quakertown
 
Oct 26 (NO PTS) Running on Empty NA Merion CC NA NA 9:00am Grey’s Lane & Montgomery Avenue, Haverford, PA 19041
Oct 26 (NO PTS) Late Bloomers NA Team Philly NA NA 9:00am Christopher Dock Mennonite High School (turf field), 1000 Forty Foot Road, Lansdale
Oct 26 (NO PTS) Bears NA Generics NA NA 9:00am Quakertown High School, 600 Park Avenue, Quakertown
Oct 26 (NO PTS) Buxmont NA Cougars NA NA 9:00am Strath-Haven High School, 200 South Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086

 

Division 2

 

D2 Schedule and Scores

Date Away Pts Home Pts Score Time Location
Sept 7 Saturday AM NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Sept 7 Panthers -1 Hodgepodge -1 ? 9:00am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, Field 2, 330 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA
Sept 7 Nova 6 Upper Perk 0 3-1 9:00am Upper Perkiomen High School, 2 Walt Road, Pennsburg PA 18073
Sept 7 Kenrick 0 Nor'easters 6 0-2 10:30am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, 330 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA 19034
Sept 7 Yankee Doodles 0 Hot Mess 6 1-2 9:00am Villa Maria Academy High School, 370 Central Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355
 
Sept 14 Panthers NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Sept 14 Nor'easters - Saturday AM - - 9:00am Plymouth Whitemarsh High School, 201 East Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting
Sept 14 Upper Perk - Hodgepodge - - 9:00am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, Field 2, 330 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA
Sept 14 Kenrick - Yankee Doodles - - 8:00am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
Sept 14 Hot Mess - Nova - - 11:30am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
 
Sept 21 Nor'easters NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Sept 21 Hodgepodge - Hot Mess - - 9:00am Villa Maria Academy High School, 370 Central Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355
Sept 21 Upper Perk - Panthers - - 9:00am West Chester East High School
Sept 21 Nova - Kenrick - - 8:00am The Training Center, 88 Wells Rd. Pottstown, PA 19465
Sept 21 Yankee Doodles - Saturday AM - - 9:00am Plymouth Whitemarsh High School, 201 East Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting
 
Sept 28 Yankee Doodles NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Sept 28 Hot Mess - Upper Perk - - 9:00am Upper Perkiomen High School, 2 Walt Road, Pennsburg PA 18073
Sept 28 Kenrick - Hodgepodge - - 9:00am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, Field 2, 330 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA
Sept 28 Saturday AM - Nova - - 9:00am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
Sept 28 Nor'easters - Panthers - - 9:00am West Chester East High School
 
Oct 5 Nova NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Oct 5 Nor'easters - Yankee Doodles - - 8:00am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
Oct 5 Panthers - Hot Mess - - 9:00am Villa Maria Academy High School, 370 Central Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355
Oct 5 Hodgepodge - Saturday AM - - 9:00am Plymouth Whitemarsh High School, 201 East Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting
Oct 5 Upper Perk - Kenrick - - 8:00am The Training Center, 88 Wells Rd. Pottstown, PA 19465
 
Oct 12 Hodgepodge NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Oct 12 Saturday AM - Upper Perk - - 9:00am Upper Perkiomen High School, 2 Walt Road, Pennsburg PA 18073
Oct 12 Yankee Doodles - Panthers - - 9:00am West Chester East High School
Oct 12 Kenrick - Hot Mess - - 8:00am Villa Maria Academy High School, 370 Central Avenue, Malvern, PA 19355
Oct 12 Nova - Nor'easters - - 9:00am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, 330 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA 19034
 
Oct 19 Upper Perk NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Oct 19 Hot Mess - Saturday AM - - 9:00am Plymouth Whitemarsh High School, 201 East Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting
Oct 19 Yankee Doodles - Nova - - 9:00am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
Oct 19 Hodgepodge - Nor'easters - - 9:00am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, 330 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA 19034
Oct 19 Panthers - Kenrick - - 8:00am The Training Center, 88 Wells Rd. Pottstown, PA 19465
 
Oct 26 Hot Mess NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Oct 26 Yankee Doodles - Hodgepodge - - 9:00am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, Field 2, 330 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA
Oct 26 Nor'easters - Upper Perk - - 9:00am Upper Perkiomen High School, 2 Walt Road, Pennsburg PA 18073
Oct 26 Nova - Panthers - - 9:00am West Chester East High School
Oct 26 Saturday AM - Kenrick - - 8:00am The Training Center, 88 Wells Rd. Pottstown, PA 19465
 
Nov 2 Kenrick NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Nov 2 Panthers - Saturday AM - - 9:00am Plymouth Whitemarsh High School, 201 East Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting
Nov 2 Upper Perk - Yankee Doodles - - TBD Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
Nov 2 Hodgepodge - Nova - - 9:00am Tee's Golf Center, 725 Conshohocken Road, Coshohocken, PA 19428
Nov 2 Hot Mess - Nor'easters - - 9:00am Germantown Academy, Sisters Woods, 330 Morris Road, Ft. Washington, PA 19034

 

Division 3

 

D3 Schedule and Scores

Date Away Pts Home Pts Score Time Location
Sept 7 Extra Bucks NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Sept 7 Where's the Party 0 Just Play 6 1-3 9:00am Academy of New Church, Tomlinson & Huntingdon Pike, Bryn Athyn
Sept 7 Potty Queens 3 Overcome 3 2-2 9:00am Plumstead Christian School, 5765 Old Easton Road, Doylestown PA 18902
Sept 7 Downtowners 3 Del Val 3 4-4 9:00am Garnet Valley High School, Smithbridge Road, Glen Mills
 
Sept 14 Potty Queens NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Sept 14 Overcome - Downtowners - - 8:00am USTC, 1426 Marshsllton-Thorndale Rd Downingtown, PA 19335
Sept 14 Where's the Party - Del Val - - 9:00am Garnet Valley High School, Smithbridge Road, Glen Mills
Sept 14 Extra Bucks - Just Play - - 9:00am Academy of New Church, Tomlinson & Huntingdon Pike, Bryn Athyn
 
Sept 21 Del Val NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Sept 21 Just Play - Downtowners - - 8:00am USTC, 1426 Marshsllton-Thorndale Rd Downingtown, PA 19335
Sept 21 Overcome - Where's the Party - - 9:00am Morrisville High School, West Palmer Avenue, Morrisville, PA 19067
Sept 21 Extra Bucks - Potty Queens - - 8:30am Pottstown High School, N. Washington and Wilson Sts., Pottstown 19464
 
Sept 28 Overcome NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Sept 28 Downtowners - Extra Bucks - - 9:00am Pennsbury High School, 705 Hood Blvd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Sept 28 Potty Queens - Where's the Party - - 9:00am Morrisville High School, West Palmer Avenue, Morrisville, PA 19067
Sept 28 Del Val - Just Play - - 9:00am Academy of New Church, Tomlinson & Huntingdon Pike, Bryn Athyn
 
Oct 5 Where's the Party NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Oct 5 Extra Bucks - Del Val - - 9:00am Garnet Valley High School, Smithbridge Road, Glen Mills
Oct 5 Just Play - Overcome - - 9:00am Plumstead Christian School, 5765 Old Easton Road, Doylestown PA 18902
Oct 5 Potty Queens - Downtowners - - 8:00am USTC, 1426 Marshsllton-Thorndale Rd Downingtown, PA 19335
 
Oct 12 Just Play NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Oct 12 Del Val - Potty Queens - - 8:30am Pottstown High School, N. Washington and Wilson Sts., Pottstown 19464
Oct 12 Downtowners - Where's the Party - - 9:00am Morrisville High School, West Palmer Avenue, Morrisville, PA 19067
Oct 12 Overcome - Extra Bucks - - 9:00am Pennsbury High School, 705 Hood Blvd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030
 
Oct 19 Downtowners NA BYE NA NA NA NA
Oct 19 Where's the Party - Extra Bucks - - 9:00am Pennsbury High School, 705 Hood Blvd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Oct 19 Del Val - Overcome - - 9:00am Plumstead Christian School, 5765 Old Easton Road, Doylestown PA 18902
Oct 19 Just Play - Potty Queens - - 9:00am Pottstown High School, N. Washington and Wilson Sts., Pottstown 19464