PFHA

2012 Schedule/Scores

PFHA

Skip Navigation Links

Scorecard Reminders

  • Scorecards must be submitted by every team prior to 5pm on the Wednesday following the Saturday game
  • If your game is rescheduled, you must submit a scorecard indicating the makeup date
  • There will be a $5 late fee and 1 point deduction assessed for each late scorecard

Total Points awarded for the game are in parenthesis. Home Team is listed last.

Schedule/Scores from previous years: 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

What does the abbreviation or color mean in the Score column?

RED = Discrepancy or 1 scorecard received (score/points not included in ranking)
Yellow = Game has not yet been played
F = Forfeit
C = Canceled
NA = BYE (no score)
RES = Rescheduled (may also see date, such as 11/10)

Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Date Away Home Score Away Home Score Away Home Score
Sept 8 Generics (10) Team Philly (4) (4-1)   Running on Empty (10) Nova (4) (7-0)   Bryn Mawr (9) Late Bloomers (4) (4-1)
Bears (10) Saturday AM (4) (7-2) Downtowners (7) Upper Perk (7) (1-1) BYE PBU Stix (NA)
Buxmont (10) Merion CC (4) (2-1) BYE Chestnuts (NA) Extra Bucks (4) Panthers (10) (2-3)
Merdragapods (4) Cougars (10) (1-2) Just Play (10) Shamrocks (4) (3-1) Potty Queens (4) Overcome (10) (1-2)
BYE Del Val (NA) Kenrick (4) Yankee Doodles (10) (3-4) Where's the Party (7) C.C. (7) (1-1)
 
Sept 15 Bears (10) Team Philly (4) (4-0)   Yankee Doodles (4) Running on Empty (10) (0-3)   Bryn Mawr (3-1) Where's the Party (10) (0-3)
Saturday AM (4) Cougars (10) (0-5) Downtowners (10) Kenrick (4) (5-0) Overcome (7) Extra Bucks (7) (2-2)
BYE Buxmont (NA) Nova (7) Shamrocks (7) (3-3) C.C. (10) PBU Stix (4) (5-0)
Merdragapods (7) Generics (7) (2-2) Chestnuts (4) Just Play (10) (1-6) BYE Panthers (NA)
Del Val (10) Merion CC (4) (2-1) Upper Perk BYE (NA) Late Bloomers (4) Potty Queens (10) (0-3)
 
Sept 22 Generics (4) Cougars (10) (0-3)   Nova (4-1) Downtowners (10-1) (3-5)   Panthers (7) Overcome (7) (2-2)
Bears (10) Merion CC (4) (5-0) Just Play (4) Running on Empty (10) (0-3) Bryn Mawr (10) PBU Stix (3) (3-2)
Team Philly (10) Saturday AM (4) (7-0) Kenrick BYE (NA) C.C. (10) Late Bloomers (4) (4-2)
Buxmont (10) Del Val (4-1) (5-2) Shamrocks (4) Upper Perk (10) (0-1) BYE Extra Bucks (NA)
BYE Merdragapods (NA) Chestnuts (6) Yankee Doodles (6) (0-0) Where's the Party (4) Potty Queens (10) (1-3)
 
Sept 29 Merion CC (7) Team Philly (7) (2-2)   Upper Perk (10) Just Play (4) (2-1)   BYE Potty Queens (NA)
Cougars (6) Buxmont (6) (0-0) Nova (10) Yankee Doodles (4) (2-0) Overcome (10) Bryn Mawr (4) (5-1)
Merdragapods (10) Saturday AM (4) (3-2) Running on Empty (10) Downtowners (4) (2-0) Extra Bucks (10) PBU Stix (4-1) (3-1)
Generics BYE (NA) Chestnuts (3) Kenrick (10) (0-6) Late Bloomers (4-1) Where's the Party (10) (0-5)
Del Val (4) Bears (10) (2-6) BYE Shamrocks (NA) Panthers (4-1) C.C. (10) (1-5)
 
Oct 6 Merion CC (10) Saturday AM (4) (8-0)   Running on Empty BYE (NA)   Where's the Party (6) Extra Bucks (5) (0-0)
Team Philly (4) Buxmont (10) (1-2) Just Play (10) Nova (4) (2-1) Panthers (10) Potty Queens (4) (3-2)
Merdragapods (4) Bears (10-1) (0-8) Kenrick (7) Upper Perk (7) (1-1) PBU Stix (3) Late Bloomers (10) (3-4)
BYE Cougars (NA) Yankee Doodles (4) Downtowners (10) (2-5) C.C. (10) Bryn Mawr (4-1) (7-1)
Generics (4) Del Val (10) (1-2) Shamrocks (10) Chestnuts (4) (6-0) BYE Overcome (NA)
 
Oct 13 Bears (10) Generics (4) (1-0)   Downtowners (4-1) Chestnuts (10) (0-4)   Extra Bucks (10) Bryn Mawr (4) (4-2)
Saturday AM (3) Buxmont (10) (1-5) Running on Empty (7) Shamrocks (7) (2-2) BYE Where's the Party (NA)
Merion CC (4) Cougars (10) (1-3) Kenrick (10) Nova (4) (8-3) PBU Stix (2-1) Overcome (10) (1-4)
Merdragapods (4) Del Val (10) (0-7) Just Play BYE (NA) Potty Queens (7) C.C. (7) (1-1)
BYE Team Philly (NA) Yankee Doodles (6) Upper Perk (6) (0-0) Late Bloomers (4) Panthers (10) (0-6)
 
Oct 20 Merion CC (10) Generics (4) (3-0)   BYE Nova (NA)   Overcome (6) Where's the Party (7-1) (1-1)
Saturday AM BYE (NA) Upper Perk (10) Chestnuts (4) (3-2) Extra Bucks (4-1) C.C. (10) (0-2)
Merdragapods (4-1) Team Philly (10) (1-3) Shamrocks (7) Downtowners (7) (2-2) BYE Late Bloomers (NA)
Cougars (10) Del Val (4) (2-1) Running on Empty (7) Kenrick (7) (1-1) Potty Queens (10) Bryn Mawr (3-1) (8-1)
Buxmont (4) Bears (10) (0-2) Yankee Doodles (4) Just Play (10) (1-4) Panthers (10) PBU Stix (0-1) (F)
 
Oct 27 Saturday AM (4) Generics (10) (2-3)   Chestnuts (4) Running on Empty (10) (0-1)   Bryn Mawr (4-1) Panthers (10) (0-4)
Cougars (4) Bears (10) (0-3) Downtowners BYE (NA) Overcome (10) Late Bloomers (4) (4-0)
Merion CC BYE (NA) Upper Perk (10) Nova (4) (4-1) Potty Queens (4) Extra Bucks (10) (1-3)
Merdragapods (4) Buxmont (10) (0-3) Shamrocks (10-1) Yankee Doodles (4) (3-2) PBU Stix (3) Where's the Party (3-1) (1-3)
Team Philly (7) Del Val (7) (2-2) Just Play (4) Kenrick (10) (1-3) BYE C.C. (NA)
 
Nov 3 Buxmont (10) Generics (4) (2-1)   BYE Yankee Doodles (NA)   Late Bloomers (4) Extra Bucks (10) (0-5)
Merdragapods (4) Merion CC (10) (1-6) Kenrick (4) Shamrocks (10) (1-2) C.C. (10) Overcome (4) (2-0)
Bears BYE (NA) Upper Perk (4) Running on Empty (10) (1-4) PBU Stix (3-1) Potty Queens (10) (0-3)
Cougars (10) Team Philly (3) (5-0) Nova (10) Chestnuts (4) (3-1) BYE Bryn Mawr (NA)
Del Val (10) Saturday AM (4) (7-1) Downtowners (4-1) Just Play (10) (1-2) Where's the Party (4) Panthers (10) (1-3)
Copyright © 2006-2017 Philly Field Hockey Association
Designed by Conceptual Software