PFHA

2013 Schedule/Scores

PFHA

Skip Navigation Links

Scorecard Reminders

  • Scorecards must be submitted by every team prior to 5pm on the Wednesday following the Saturday game
  • If your game is rescheduled, you must submit a scorecard indicating the makeup date
  • There will be a 1 point deduction assessed for each late scorecard

Total Points awarded for the game are in parenthesis. Home Team is listed last.

Schedule/Scores from previous years: 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

What does the abbreviation or color mean in the Score column?

RED = Discrepancy or 1 scorecard received (score/points not included in ranking)
Yellow = Game has not yet been played
F = Forfeit
C = Canceled
NA = BYE (no score)
RES = Rescheduled (may also see date, such as 11/10)

Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Date Away Home Score Away Home Score Away Home Score
Sept 7 Team Philly (10) Generics (4) (8-3)   Nova (4) Running on Empty (10) (0-3)   Late Bloomers (10) Bryn Mawr (4) (2-1)
Upper Perk (4) Bears (10) (0-8) Saturday AM (10) Downtowners (4) (2-1) PBU Stix BYE (NA)
Merion CC (4) Buxmont (10) (0-1) Panthers BYE (NA) Chestnuts (4) Extra Bucks (10) (2-3)
Cougars (10) Merdragapods (4) (2-0) Shamrocks (10) Just Play (4) (6-3) Overcome (10) Potty Queens (4) (2-0)
BYE Del Val (NA) Baby Bull's Water Sports (4) Kenrick (10) (2-8) Yankee Doodles (10) Where's the Party (2) (6-0)
 
Sept 14 Team Philly (4) Bears (10) (0-6)   Running on Empty (7) Baby Bull's Water Sports (7) (1-1)   Where's the Party (3) Bryn Mawr (10) (0-6)
Cougars (10) Upper Perk (4) (4-0) Kenrick (10) Downtowners (4) (3-2) Extra Bucks (4) Overcome (9) (5-7)
Buxmont BYE (NA) Shamrocks (10) Nova (4) (5-0) PBU Stix (4) Yankee Doodles (9) (0-1)
Merdragapods (10) Generics (4) (3-2) Just Play (4) Panthers (10) (4-5) Chestnuts BYE (NA)
Merion CC (10) Del Val (4) (4-1) BYE Saturday AM (NA) Potty Queens (10) Late Bloomers (4) (3-2)
 
Sept 21 Cougars (10) Generics (4) (1-0)   Downtowners (10) Nova (4) (2-1)   Overcome (4) Chestnuts (10) (1-4)
Merion CC (4) Bears (10) (0-2) Running on Empty (10) Just Play (4) (2-1) PBU Stix (4) Bryn Mawr (10) (0-5)
Upper Perk (4) Team Philly (10) (0-7) BYE Kenrick (NA) Late Bloomers (10) Yankee Doodles (0) (F)
Del Val (7) Buxmont (7) (1-1) Saturday AM (10) Shamrocks (4) (3-2) Extra Bucks BYE (NA)
Merdragapods BYE (NA) Baby Bull's Water Sports (3) Panthers (10) (0-2) Potty Queens (10) Where's the Party (4) (4-2)
 
Sept 28 Team Philly (10) Merion CC (4) (3-0)   Just Play (7) Saturday AM (7) (3-3)   Potty Queens BYE (NA)
Buxmont (10) Cougars (4) (1-0) Baby Bull's Water Sports (10) Nova (4) (4-1) Bryn Mawr (9) Overcome (3) (2-1)
Merdragapods (4) Upper Perk (10) (1-3) Downtowners (10) Running on Empty (4) (1-0) PBU Stix (4) Extra Bucks (10) (2-3)
BYE Generics (NA) Kenrick (4) Panthers (10) (1-2) Where's the Party (3) Late Bloomers (10) (1-4)
Bears (10) Del Val (4) (4-0) Shamrocks BYE (NA) Yankee Doodles (10) Chestnuts (4) (4-3)
 
Oct 5 Upper Perk (4) Merion CC (10) (1-3)   BYE Running on Empty (NA)   Extra Bucks (10-1) Where's the Party (2) (5-0)
Buxmont (7) Team Philly (7) (1-1) Nova (4-1) Just Play (10) (3-4) Potty Queens (7) Chestnuts (7) (1-1)
Bears (10) Merdragapods (4) (5-0) Saturday AM (10) Kenrick (4) (5-2) Late Bloomers (6) PBU Stix (7) (1-1)
Cougars BYE (NA) Downtowners (3) Baby Bull's Water Sports (10) (0-2) Bryn Mawr (10) Yankee Doodles (4) (2-1)
Del Val (4) Generics (10) (0-2) Panthers (4) Shamrocks (10) (3-9) Overcome BYE (NA)
 
Oct 12 Generics (4) Bears (10) (0-7)   Panthers (4) Downtowners (10) (0-7)   Bryn Mawr (3) Extra Bucks (9) (1-4)
Buxmont (10) Upper Perk (4-1) (5-0) Shamrocks (4) Running on Empty (10) (1-2) Where's the Party BYE (NA)
Cougars (10) Merion CC (4-1) (5-0) Nova (7-1) Kenrick (7) (3-3) Overcome (9-1) PBU Stix (4-1) (3-0)
Merdragapods (10) Del Val (4) (6-1) BYE Just Play (NA) Yankee Doodles (4-1) Potty Queens (10) (3-4)
Team Philly BYE (NA) Saturday AM (4) Baby Bull's Water Sports (9) (0-6) Chestnuts (4) Late Bloomers (10) (1-6)
 
Oct 19 Generics (4) Merion CC (10) (0-1)   Nova BYE (NA)   Where's the Party (0) Overcome (10) (F)
BYE Upper Perk (NA) Panthers (4) Saturday AM (10) (2-5) Yankee Doodles (9) Extra Bucks (3) (1-0)
Merdragapods (4) Team Philly (10) (1-4) Downtowners (4-1) Shamrocks (10) (1-3) Late Bloomers BYE (NA)
Del Val (4) Cougars (10) (0-2) Kenrick (4) Running on Empty (10) (1-3) Bryn Mawr (6) Potty Queens (7) (1-1)
Bears (10) Buxmont (4) (3-1) Just Play (10) Baby Bull's Water Sports (4) (1-0) PBU Stix (4-1) Chestnuts (10) (2-6)
 
Oct 26 Generics (10) Upper Perk (4) (1-0)   Running on Empty (4) Panthers (10) (4-5)   Chestnuts (4) Bryn Mawr (10) (0-7)
Bears (9-1) Cougars (4) (2-0) BYE Downtowners (NA) Late Bloomers (9) Overcome (3) (2-1)
BYE Merion CC (NA) Nova (4) Saturday AM (10) (0-4) Extra Bucks (0) Potty Queens (10) (F)
Buxmont (10) Merdragapods (4) (7-1) Baby Bull's Water Sports (4-1) Shamrocks (10) (0-7) Where's the Party (4-1) PBU Stix (10-1) (0-6)
Del Val (4) Team Philly (10) (0-3) Kenrick (7) Just Play (7) (2-2) Yankee Doodles BYE (NA)
 
Nov 2 Generics (4) Buxmont (10) (1-3)   Baby Bull's Water Sports BYE (NA)   Extra Bucks (10) Late Bloomers (4) (4-3)
Merion CC (0-1) Merdragapods (10) (F) Shamrocks (10) Kenrick (4) (6-0) Overcome (10) Yankee Doodles (4) (3-1)
BYE Bears (NA) Running on Empty (4) Saturday AM (10) (2-3) Potty Queens (10) PBU Stix (4-1) (1-0)
Team Philly (0) Cougars (10) (F) Panthers (4) Nova (10) (0-6) Bryn Mawr BYE (NA)
Upper Perk (7) Del Val (7) (1-1) Just Play (4) Downtowners (10) (1-5) Chestnuts (7) Where's the Party (7) (1-1)
Copyright © 2006-2017 Philly Field Hockey Association
Designed by Conceptual Software