PFHA

2016 Schedule/Scores

PFHA

Skip Navigation Links

Scorecard Reminders

  • Scorecards must be submitted by every team prior to 5pm on the Wednesday following the Saturday game
  • If your game is rescheduled, you must submit a scorecard indicating the makeup date
  • There will be a 1 point deduction assessed for each late scorecard

Total Points awarded for the game are in parenthesis. Home Team is listed last.

Schedule/Scores from previous years: 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

What does the abbreviation or color mean in the Score column?

RED = Discrepancy or 1 scorecard received (score/points not included in ranking)
F = Forfeit
C = Canceled
NA = BYE (no score)
RES = Rescheduled (may also see date, such as 11/10)

Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Date Away Home Score Away Home Score Away Home Score
Sept 10 Cougars BYE (NA)   Abington BYE (NA)   Just Play (0) Nova (6) 8:30AM (1-7)
Merion CC (0) Running on Empty (6) 8:30AM (0-3) Hot Mess (6) Upper Perk (0) (4-2) Panthers (6) Extra Bucks (0) (1-0)
Buxmont (0) Team Philly (6) (1-3) Overcome (0) Yankee Doodles (6) 8:45AM (0-4) Baby Bulls (6) Kenrick (0) 8:00AM (4-1)
Buzzkill (0) Bears (6) (0-2) Potty Queens (6) Downtowners (0) 8:00AM (3-0) Where's the Party (0) Del Val (6) (0-4)
Generics (0) Late Bloomers (6) 10:00AM (0-4) Saturday AM (0) Nor'easters (6) (2-5)      
 
Sept 17 Generics () BYE (NA)   Hot Mess BYE (NA)   Where's the Party (0) Just Play (6) (3-4)
Team Philly (6) Merion CC (0) (F) Potty Queens (0) Yankee Doodles (6) 8:15AM (1-7) Kenrick (6) Extra Bucks (0) (2-0)
Cougars (0) Buxmont (6) (2-6) Nor'easters (2) Downtowners (2-1) (0-0) Panthers (6) Del Val (0) (3-0)
Buzzkill (0-1) Running on Empty (6) 8:30AM (0-9) Abington (3) Saturday AM (3) (1-1) Nova (6) Baby Bulls (0) (2-0)
Late Bloomers (0) Bears (6) (0-2) Upper Perk (6) Overcome (0) (3-1)      
 
Sept 24 Buxmont BYE (NA)   Downtowners BYE (NA)   Panthers (0) Kenrick (6) 8:00AM (1-4)
Team Philly (0) Bears (6) (0-1) Yankee Doodles (6) Upper Perk (0) (2-1) Just Play (6) Extra Bucks (0) (3-2)
Running on Empty (3) Cougars (3) (1-1) Saturday AM (6) Potty Queens (0) (3-0) Del Val (0) Nova (6) 8:30AM (1-3)
Generics (6) Buzzkill (0) (1-0) Overcome (3) Hot Mess (3) 8:30AM (2-2) Where's the Party (0) Baby Bulls (6) (1-4)
Late Bloomers (0) Merion CC (6) (0-1) Abington (6-1) Nor'easters (0) (4-2)      
 
Oct 1 Bears BYE (NA)   Upper Perk BYE (NA)   Kenrick (-1) Where's the Party (6-1) 8:00AM (7-0)
Generics (0) Buxmont (6) (0-6) Yankee Doodles (0) Nor'easters (6) (1-5) Del Val (0-1) Extra Bucks 6(-1) (0-1)
Merion CC (6-1) Buzzkill (-1) (1-0) Saturday AM (0) Downtowners (6) 8:00AM (0-1) Just Play (6-1) Baby Bulls (0) (2-1)
Team Philly (6) Cougars (0) (3-0) Abington (3-1) Overcome (3) (1-1) Panthers (0) Nova (6) (2-6)
Running on Empty (6) Late Bloomers (0) 8:30AM (4-2) Potty Queens (0) Hot Mess (6) 7:30AM (1-5)      
 
Oct 8 Late Bloomers BYE (NA)   Potty Queens BYE (NA)   Extra Bucks (6) Where's the Party (0) (8-4)
Team Philly (3) Generics (3) (1-1) Overcome (6) Saturday AM (0) (2-0) Baby Bulls (0) Panthers (6) (F)
Bears (0) Running on Empty (6) 8:30AM (0-5) Yankee Doodles (6-1) Abington (0) 10:30AM
Sandy Run Middle School
(2-0) Nova (6) Kenrick (0) 8:30AM (F)
Merion CC (0) Buxmont (6) 4:30PM (1-3) Nor'easters (0) Upper Perk (6) (1-3) Del Val (0) Just Play (6) (2-5)
Buzzkill (0) Cougars (6) (0-1) Downtowners (6) Hot Mess (0) 8:30AM (4-2)      
 
Oct 15 Buzzkill BYE (NA)   Nor'easters BYE (NA)   Just Play (0) Panthers (6) (0-5)
Generics (0) Cougars (6) (1-5) Abington (0) Upper Perk(6) (1-7) Kenrick (0-1) Nova (6) 8:30AM (0-3)
Bears (6) Merion CC (0) (7-0) Downtowners (0) Yankee Doodles (6-1) 8:45AM (2-3) Baby Bulls (0-1) Extra Bucks (6) (0-2)
Running on Empty (6) Team Philly (0) (4-1) Hot Mess (6) Saturday AM (0) (3-2) Del Val (0) Where's the Party (6-1) (0-2)
Buxmont (3) Late Bloomers (3) 5:00PM (1-1) Overcome (0) Potty Queens (6) (0-7)      
 
Oct 22 Merion CC BYE (NA)   Yankee Doodles BYE (NA)   Kenrick (0-1) Just Play (6-1) 8:00AM (1-7)
Running on Empty (6) Generics (0) (3-0) Potty Queens (0) Abington (6) (0-2) Extra Bucks (-1) Baby Bulls(-1) (C)
Bears (0) Cougars (6) (0-1) Downtowners (6) Overcome (0) (2-1) Nova (6-1) Where's the Party (0-1) (F)
Buxmont (6) Buzzkill (0) (6-0) Upper Perk (6) Saturday AM (0-1) (3-1) Panthers (0) Del Val (6) (0-3)
Late Bloomers (6) Team Philly (0) (2-1) Nor'easters (6) Hot Mess (0) 8:45AM (3-1)      
 
Oct 29 Team Philly BYE (NA)   Overcome BYE (NA)   Extra Bucks (0) Just Play (6) (2-3)
Bears (6-1) Generics (0) (3-0) Saturday AM (6) Yankee Doodles (0-1) 8:45AM (3-2) Where's the Party (6) Kenrick (0) 8:00AM (4-2)
Running on Empty (6) Buxmont (0) (3-2) Nor'easters (6) Potty Queens (0) (2-1) Baby Bulls (0) Del Val (6) (F)
Cougars (6) Merion CC (0) (6-2) Upper Perk (0) Downtowners (6) 8:00AM (0-3) Nova (6) Panthers (0) (7-1)
Late Bloomers (6) Buzzkill (0) 8:30AM (7-1) Hot Mess (3) Abington (3) (1-1)      
 
Nov 5 Running on Empty BYE (NA)   Saturday AM BYE (NA)   Extra Bucks (0) Nova (6) 8:30AM (3-6)
Merion CC (6) Generics (0) (3-1) Yankee Doodles (2) Hot Mess (2) 8:30AM (0-0) Del Val (0-1) Kenrick (6) 8:00AM (3-6)
Buzzkill (0) Team Philly (6) (2-3) Upper Perk (6) Potty Queens (0) (3-0) Just Play (0) Baby Bulls (6) (1-6)
Cougars (2) Late Bloomers (2) (0-0) Abington (2-1) Downtowners (2-1) 8:00AM (0-0) Where's the Party (0-1) Panthers (6-1) (F)
Buxmont (0) Bears (6) (0-1) Nor'easters (0) Overcome (6) (1-4)      
Copyright © 2006-2017 Philly Field Hockey Association
Designed by Conceptual Software